Date | Result | Opponent | Location | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 14 |
W
|
Compuware - Tier 2
|
|
|
Thu Sep 18 |
W
|
@
Chelsea Chiefs
|
|
|
Fri Sep 26 |
T
|
Northern Express
|
Southgate Civic Arena - 14700 Reaume Pkwy. Southgate, MI 48195
|
|
Sat Sep 27 |
L
|
@
Livonia Knights
|
Arctic Edge - 46615 Michigan Ave. Canton, MI 48188
|
|
Sat Sep 27 |
W
|
@
Rochester Rattlers
|
Arctic Edge - 46615 Michigan Ave. Canton, MI 48188
|
|
Sun Sep 28 |
W
|
Birmingham Rangers
|
Southgate Civic Arena - 14700 Reaume Pkwy. Southgate, MI 48195
|
|
Sun Oct 5 |
L
|
@
Macomb Mavericks
|
Suburban - Macomb
|
|
Fri Oct 10 |
W
|
KV Renegades
|
Kensington Valley Ice House - 10540 Citation Dr. Brighton, MI 48116
|
|
Tue Oct 14 |
T
|
Birmingham Rangers
|
Troy Sport Center
|
|
Fri Oct 24 | - |
@
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
7:15 PM EDT | |
Tue Oct 28 | - |
Trenton Blades
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EDT |
Thu Oct 30 | - |
Chelsea Chiefs
|
Arctic coliseum - 501 Coliseum Dr. Chelsea, MI 48118
|
7:30 PM EDT |
Mon Nov 3 | - |
@
Birmingham Rangers
|
Birmingham
|
7:10 PM EST |
Fri Nov 7 | - |
@
River East Maruaders
|
All Season - Blue
|
11:35 AM EST |
Fri Nov 7 | - |
Falcons
|
All Season - Blue
|
8:05 PM EST |
Sat Nov 8 | - |
@
Florida Alliance
|
All Season - Red
|
10:25 AM EST |
Tue Nov 11 | - |
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EST |
Wed Nov 19 | - |
@
Suburban Stars
|
7:00 PM EST | |
Fri Dec 5 | - |
@
AMHERSTBURG STARS
|
Icebox B
|
7:10 PM EST |
Sat Dec 6 | - |
CRYSTAL LAKE YELLOW JACKETS 02
|
Allen Park
|
9:40 AM EST |
Sat Dec 6 | - |
@
CINCINNATI SWORDS WILLITIS
|
Ice Box B
|
6:40 PM EST |
Sun Dec 7 | - |
Tournament Finals - TBD
|
Southgate
|
1:30 PM EST |
Tue Dec 9 | - |
Livonia Knights
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EST |
Sat Dec 13 | - |
Trenton Blades
|
Allen Park Civic Arena - Allen Park Civic Arena 15800 White St. Allen Park, MI 48101
|
6:00 PM EST |
Sun Dec 14 | - |
Grand Rapids Griffens
|
Troy Sport Center
|
3:45 PM EST |
Wed Dec 17 | - |
@
Rochester Rattlers
|
Onyx - 52999 Dequindre Rd. Rochester, MI 48307
|
7:00 PM EST |
Sun Dec 21 | - |
@
Farmington Flames
|
Farmington Hills Ice Arena - 35500 W. 8 Mile Rd. Farmington Hills, MI 48335
|
9:45 AM EST |
Tue Dec 23 | - |
Macomb Mavericks
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EST |
Sun Dec 28 | - |
Farmington Flames
|
Troy Sport Center
|
3:45 PM EST |
Tue Jan 6 | - |
Rochester Rattlers
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EST |
Fri Jan 9 | - |
@
Birmingham Rangers
|
Birmingham - 2300 E. Lincoln St. Birmingham, MI 48009
|
8:00 PM EST |
Sat Jan 10 | - |
@
Compuware - Tier 2
|
Compuware
|
12:40 PM EST |
Sat Jan 17 | - |
@
Trenton Blades
|
Trenton - Practice Rink
|
8:30 AM EST |
Sat Jan 17 | - |
@
Florida Jr Panthers
|
Trenton - Teifer
|
1:45 PM EST |
Sun Jan 18 | - |
Livonia Knights
|
Trenton - Teifer
|
8:15 AM EST |
Sun Jan 18 | - |
Michigan Jaguars (2002)
|
Trenton - Main
|
2:15 PM EST |
Mon Jan 19 | - |
TBD
|
Semi-Finals @ 8:00am
|
TBD |
Sun Jan 25 | - |
@
Chelsea Chiefs
|
Arctic coliseum
|
9:00 AM EST |
Wed Jan 28 | - |
St Clair Shores Saints
|
District Game - Fraser Hockeyland
|
6:10 PM EST |
Sat Jan 31 | - |
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
Fraser Hockeyland
|
2:10 PM EST |
Tue Feb 3 | - |
@
Macomb Mavericks
|
Fraser Hockeyland
|
6:10 PM EST |
Sun Feb 8 | - |
Livonia Knights
|
Tentative to Districts standings
|
3:45 PM EST |
Wed Feb 11 | - |
@
Trenton Blades
|
Trenton
|
7:15 PM EST |
Sun Feb 15 | - |
Saginaw jr spirit
|
Tsc
|
3:45 PM EST |
Tue Feb 24 | - |
Jimmy John's
|
Troy Sport Center
|
8:00 PM EST |
Thu Feb 26 | - |
@
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
Grosse Pointe Community Rink
|
6:30 PM EST |
Sat Feb 28 | - |
@
Macomb Mavericks
|
Suburban Macomb
|
11:00 AM EST |
Sun Mar 8 | - |
Tecumseh Eagles
|
Troy Sport Center
|
3:45 PM EDT |
Sat Mar 14 | - |
@
Jimmy John's
|
Cranbrook
|
2:30 PM EDT |
Sun Apr 12 | - |
Howell Warriors
|
Oak Park ice arena
|
5:00 PM EDT |
Sun Apr 19 | - |
@
Chelsea Chiefs
|
Arctic Coliseum
|
10:30 AM EDT |
Fri Apr 24 | - |
@
Livonia Knights
|
Eddie Edgar
|
6:30 PM EDT |
Fri May 1 | - |
@
Chelsea Chiefs
|
TSC - Rink #1
|
7:45 PM EDT |
Sat May 2 | - |
Extra Mile
|
Troy Sport Center #4
|
9:45 AM EDT |
Sat May 2 | - |
@
Saginaw
|
Troy Sport Center #4
|
5:45 PM EDT |
Sun May 3 | - |
TBD
|
|
TBD |
Tue May 5 | - |
Birmingham Rangers
|
Troy Sport Center
|
7:45 PM EDT |
Tue May 12 | - |
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
Troy Sport Center
|
7:45 PM EDT |
Fri May 15 | - |
@
Grosse Pointe Bulldogs
|
Macomb
|
1:15 PM EDT |
Fri May 15 | - |
@
Rochester Rattlers
|
Macomb
|
7:15 PM EDT |
Sat May 16 | - |
@
Birmingham Rangers
|
Macomb
|
10:45 AM EDT |
Sat May 16 | - |
@
Compuware
|
Macomb
|
5:00 PM EDT |
Sun May 17 | - |
@
TBD
|
Macomb
|
8:00 AM EDT |
Mon May 18 | - |
@
KV Renegades
|
Hartland Sports Center
|
7:00 PM EDT |
Wed Oct 28 | - |
@
Rochester Rattlers
|
Onyx Ice Arena
|
7:00 PM EDT |